Sherwood Colliery Swimming Club

Events & Fixtures 2019/20

Events
Date Event Venue Time
Sat 5 Oct Sports Centre League Round 6 Bramcote 18:30
Sat 12 Oct Arena League Round 1 Melton Mowbray 18:30
Sat 26 Oct Notts ASA Stage 2 Round 2 TBC 18:30
Sat 2 Nov Regional Short Course Championships Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sun 3 Nov Regional Short Course Championships Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sat 9 Nov Arena League Round 2 TBC 18:30
Sat 16 Nov Major Oak Open Meet Water Meadows 08:30
Sun 17 Nov Major Oak Open Meet Water Meadows 08:30
Sat 23 Nov Notts ASA Stage 2 Round 3 Water Meadows 18:30
Sat 30 Nov Notts ASA Festive Frenzy Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sun 1 Dec Notts ASA Festive Frenzy Harvey Haddon 08:30
Thu 5 Dec Winter Time Trials Water Meadows 19:00
Fri 6 Dec Winter Time Trials Water Meadows 19:00
Sun 8 Dec Winter Time Trials Water Meadows 17:30
Thu 12 Dec Winter Time Trials Water Meadows 19:00
Sat 14 Dec Arena League Round 3 TBC 18:30
Sat 14 Dec Notts ASA Stage 1 Trophy Gala TBC 18:30
Sat 18 Jan Notts County Championships Harvey Haddon 13:00
Sun 19 Jan Notts County Championships Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sat 25 Jan Notts ASA Stage 1 Trophy Gala TBC 18:30
Sat 1 Feb Notts County Championships Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sun 2 Feb Notts County Championships Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sat 8 Feb Sports Centre League Round 1 TBC 18:30
Sat 15 Feb Notts ASA Stage 3 Round 1 TBC 18:30
Sun 23 Feb Notts County Championships Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sun 1 Mar Nova Sprint Meet Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sat 7 Mar Ernehale Open Meet Hucknall 16:00
Sun 8 Mar Ernehale Open Meet Hucknall 08:30
Sat 14 Mar Spoorts Centre League Round 2 TBC 18:30
Sun 15 Mar Notts County Championships Relays Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sat 21 Mar Notts ASA Stage 3 Round 2 TBC 18:30
Sun 22 Mar Worksop Sprint Meet TBC 08:30
Sat 28 Mar Derby & Notts Round 1 TBC 18:30
Sat 28 Mar Nova Sprint Meet Hucknall 08:30
Sun 29 Mar Nova Sprint Meet Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sun 5 Apr Acorn Open Meet Hucknall 08:30
Sat 25 Apr Notts ASA Stage 1 Trophy Gala TBC 18:30
Sat 25 Apr East Midlands Championships Corby 08:30
Sun 26 Apr East Midlands Championships Corby 08:30
Sat 2 May Notts ASA Stage 3 Round 3 TBC 18:30
Sat 9 May East Midlands Championships Sheffield Ponds Forge 08:30
Sun 10 May East Midlands Championships Sheffield Ponds Forge 08:30
Sat 16 May Notts & Derby Round 2 TBC 18:30
Sat 6 Jun Sports Centre League Round 3 TBC 18:30
Sun 14 Jun Retford Open Meet TBC 08:30
Sat 20 Jun Notts & Derby Round 3 TBC 18:30
Sun 28 Jun Northern Junior Open Meet Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sat 4 Jul Notts ASA Stage 1 Trophy Gala TBC 18:30
Sat 18 Jul Notts ASA Summer Gala Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sun 19 Jul Notts ASA Summer Gala Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sat 5 Sep Sports Centre League Round 4 TBC 18:30
Sun 6 Sep Falcon Sprint Meet Hucknall 08:30
Sat 12 Sep Robin Hood Open Meet Sheffield Ponds Forge 08:30
Sun 13 Sep Robin Hood Open Meet Sheffield Ponds Forge 08:30
Sat 19 Sep Notts ASA Stage 2 Round 1 TBC 18:30
Sat 26 Sep Sports Centre League Round 5 TBC 18:30
Sun 27 Sep Nova Open Meet Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sat 3 Oct Notts ASA Stage 1 Trophy Gala TBC 18:30
Sat 10 Oct Arena League Round 1 TBC 18:30
Sun 18 Oct Retford Open Meet TBC 08:30
Sat 24 Oct Notts ASA Stage 2 Round 2 TBC 18:30
Sat 31 Oct Sports Centre League Round 6 TBC 18:30
Sat 7 Nov Regionals Short Course TBC 08:30
Sun 8 Nov Regionals Short Course TBC 08:30
Sat 14 Nov Arena League Round 2 TBC 18:30
Sat 21 Nov Major Oak Open Meet Water Meadows 08:30
Sun 22 Nov Major Oak Open Meet Water Meadows 08:30
Sun 29 Nov Bramcote Open Meet TBC 08:30
Sat 5 Dec Notts ASA Festive Frenzy Harvey Haddon 08:30
Sun 6 Dec Notts ASA Festive Frenzy Harvey Haddon 08:30